HCLSoftware HCL Unica Campaign 12.1 IT Administrator (HCL-UNC-IAD-121) Certification Sample Questions

HCLSoftware HCL-UNC-IAD-121 VCE, HCL Unica Campaign 12.1 IT Administrator Dumps, HCL-UNC-IAD-121 PDF, HCL-UNC-IAD-121 Dumps, HCL Unica Campaign 12.1 IT Administrator VCE, HCLSoftware Campaign IT Administrator PDFGetting knowledge of the HCLSoftware HCL-UNC-IAD-121 exam structure and question format is vital in preparing for the HCLSoftware Certified Unica Campaign IT Administrator 12.1 certification exam. Our HCLSoftware HCL Unica Campaign 12.1 IT Administrator sample questions offer you information regarding the question types and level of difficulty you will face in the real exam. The benefit of using these HCLSoftware HCL-UNC-IAD-121 sample questions is that you will get to check your preparation level or enhance your knowledge by learning the unknown questions. You will also get a clear idea of the exam environment and exam pattern you will face in the actual exam with the HCLSoftware Certified Unica Campaign IT Administrator 12.1 Sample Practice Test. Therefore, solve the HCLSoftware Campaign IT Administrator sample questions to stay one step forward in grabbing the HCLSoftware U Certified Professional - HCL Unica Campaign IT Administrator 12.1 credential.

These HCLSoftware HCL-UNC-IAD-121 sample questions are simple and basic questions similar to the actual HCLSoftware HCL Unica Campaign 12.1 IT Administrator questions. If you want to evaluate your preparation level, we suggest taking our HCLSoftware Certified Unica Campaign IT Administrator 12.1 Premium Practice Test. You might face difficulties while solving the real-exam-like questions. But, you can work hard and build your confidence on the syllabus topics through unlimited practice attempts.

HCLSoftware HCL-UNC-IAD-121 Sample Questions:

01. In a clustered Campaign deployment, which component must be deployed on all cluster nodes?
a)
Campaign database
b) Campaign Server
c) Load balancer
d) Platform database

02. Which account is typically used to run Campaign services?
a) Dedicated service account
b) Root or Administrator
c) Database user
d) Campaign business user

03. Which administrative tasks are simplified by using a clustered architecture?
(Select all that apply)
a) distribution
b) availability
c) Reduced database size
d) Maintenance without downtime

04. Which component most commonly requires JVM tuning for large numbers of concurrent UI users?
a)
Database listener
b) Campaign web application
c) OS kernel scheduler
d) DNS server

05. Which Unica Campaign component is responsible for managing user sessions and presenting the user interface?
a)
Campaign Server
b) Platform Scheduler
c) Campaign Web Application
d) Campaign Listener

06. An administrator is planning a Unica Campaign upgrade. Which tasks should be completed before starting the upgrade?
(Select all that apply)
a) Backup the Unica database
b) Stop all Campaign services
c) Upgrade the database schema manually
d) Verify supported OS and database versions

07. What is the most appropriate response if an admin account is suspected compromised?
a)
Ignore if no alerts triggered
b) Reset credentials and review audit logs immediately
c) Increase JVM heap size
d) Disable the database

08. Which action is most appropriate immediately after installing Unica Platform and Campaign in a new environment?
a)
Create campaign flowcharts for validation
b) Partition Campaign system tables in the database
c) Enable clustered mode on the database server
d) Verify Platform is accessible and Campaign is registered

09. Which best practices should be followed when executing Unica utilities in production?
(Select all that apply)
a) Perform execution during approved maintenance windows
b) Capture logs and execution output
c) Run utilities with unrestricted user accounts
d) Validate results after execution

10. Which database objects are commonly used by Unica Campaign for performance optimization?
(Select all that apply)
a) Indexes on contact history tables
b) Partitioned tables for large audience data
c) Triggers on system tables
d) Materialized views for flowchart execution

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a, b, d
Question: 10
Answer: a, b

Note: For any error in HCLSoftware Certified Unica Campaign IT Administrator 12.1 (HCL-UNC-IAD-121) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@certfun.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (111 votes)