Getting knowledge of the Broadcom 250-614 exam structure and question format is vital in preparing for the Symantec Endpoint Security Complete Admin R4 Technical Specialist certification exam. Our Broadcom Endpoint Security Complete Admin Technical Specialist sample questions offer you information regarding the question types and level of difficulty you will face in the real exam. The benefit of using these Broadcom 250-614 sample questions is that you will get to check your preparation level or enhance your knowledge by learning the unknown questions. You will also get a clear idea of the exam environment and exam pattern you will face in the actual exam with the Symantec Endpoint Security Complete Admin R4 Technical Specialist Sample Practice Test. Therefore, solve the Broadcom Endpoint Security Complete Admin Technical Specialist sample questions to stay one step forward in grabbing the Broadcom Endpoint Security Complete Admin R4 Technical Specialist credential.
These Broadcom 250-614 sample questions are simple and basic questions similar to the actual Broadcom Endpoint Security Complete Admin Technical Specialist questions. If you want to evaluate your preparation level, we suggest taking our Symantec Endpoint Security Complete Admin R4 Technical Specialist Premium Practice Test. You might face difficulties while solving the real-exam-like questions. But, you can work hard and build your confidence on the syllabus topics through unlimited practice attempts.
Broadcom 250-614 Sample Questions:
01. Which MITRE ATT&CK framework step includes destroying data and rendering an endpoint inoperable?
a) Rampage
b) Kill Chain
c) Exfiltration
d) Impact
02. Using the ICDm console, a SES administrator issues a device command. When will the command be executed on the endpoint?
a) At the next heartbeat
b) When the user is idle
c) Immediately
d) When the endpoint reboots
03. When an endpoint is compromised and quarantined, which online resource is available to remediate the infection?
a) Windows Update
b) LiveUpdate
c) Security Response
d) SymDiag
04. Multiple failed authentication attempts followed by a successful login are detected. What does this most likely indicate?
a) Brute-force or credential-stuffing attack
b) Normal user behavior
c) Policy version mismatch
d) Endpoint enrollment issue
05. Which report format is supported in Symantec Endpoint Security?
a) Text
b) HTML
c) XML
d) PDF
06. What is the primary function of Threat Defense for Active Directory in SES Complete?
a) Enroll endpoints into the cloud console
b) Replace domain controllers
c) Detect and remediate identity-based threats
d) Manage endpoint application behavior
07. Which SES Complete capability primarily helps prevent malicious files from executing during initial access?
a) Host Integrity
b) File Reputation and Machine Learning
c) Application Control
d) Firewall Rules
08. What information is typically available from SES Complete device management views?
a) Endpoint operating system and status
b) Network switch configuration
c) User password history
d) Domain controller replication status
09. What is the recommended first step for an administrator to perform when beginning a discover and deploy campaign?
a) Configure the registry
b) Configure the SES policies and Groups
c) Disable the Windows firewall
d) Install the first SES agent in the subnet
10. An organization wants to block unauthorized scripting tools without impacting approved software. Which control is most suitable?
a) Application Control
b) Host Integrity
c) Policy Versioning
d) Device Group Management
Answers:
|
Question: 01 Answer: d |
Question: 02 Answer: c |
Question: 03 Answer: b |
Question: 04 Answer: a |
Question: 05 Answer: d |
|
Question: 06 Answer: c |
Question: 07 Answer: b |
Question: 08 Answer: a |
Question: 09 Answer: d |
Question: 10 Answer: a |
Note: For any error in Symantec Endpoint Security Complete Admin R4 Technical Specialist (250-614) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@certfun.com.
